Festival Organizers

Michael Brown
Executive Director

1. Blade Runner
2. 2001: A Space Odyssey
3. Omega Man
4. Silent Running
5. Dark Star

Vincent Keane
Creative Director, Producer

1. Delicatessen
2. 12 Monkeys
3. The Fifth Element
4. Wall-e
5. MIB

Craig Noll
Platform Engineer

1. Dark City
2. City of Lost Children
3. Inception
4. Blade Runner
5. Brazil

Jason Lewis
Content & Web, Producer

1. Star Wars
2. Blade Runner
3. Terminator
4. Predator
5. Ghost in the Shell '95

Jerald Miller
Festival Producer

1. Return of the Jedi
2. The Wrath of Khan
3. The Blob
4. Creature from the Black Lagoon
5. The Birds

Hiroshi Kono
Outreach Director

1. Planet of the Apes
2. A Clockwork Orange
3. Back to the Future
4. The Fly
5. Cube

Stefan Prelog
Press & Media

1. Fantastic Planet
2. Logan
3. Interstellar
4. Blade Runner 2043
5. Minority Report

Benton Collins
Award Video Production

1. The Empire Strikes Back
2. They Live
3. Robocop
4. Aliens
5. Back to the Future

Jurors

Hiroshi Kono
New York Japan CineFest

1. Planet of the Apes
2. A Clockwork Orange
3. Back to the Future
4. The Fly
5. Cube

Laura Phillips
Producer / Writer Director

1. Alien
2. Mama
3. The Ring (2002 - U.S. remake)
4. The Thing (Carpenter's, 1972)
5. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Kaufman's, 1978) 

John Busso
Teacher/Educator, Owner - Spacestation Prospect

1. Transformers the Movie ('86)
2. The Empire Strikes Back
3. Blade Runner
4. A.I.
5. Children of Men

Alexandra Leinweber
Filmmaker

1. Cherry 2000
2. Ex Machina
3. Prometheus
4. Her
5. Stepford Wives

Adrian Curry
Zeitgeist Films

1. The Incredible Shrinking Man
2. Logan's Run
3. Stalker
4. The Fly
5. Under The Skin

Mark Neale
Director, Producer at Faster Movies


1. Galaxy Quest
2. Tetsuo: The Iron Man
3. District 9
4. Robocop
5. Alien

Damaris Pérez-Pizarro
Journalist

1. Star Wars
2. Men in Black
3. The Fifth Element
4. Stargate
5. The Terminator

Jerald Miller
NuJazz Entertaiment

1. Return of the Jedi
2. The Wrath of Khan
3. The Blob
4. Creature from the Black Lagoon
5. The Birds

Jay Cooper
Author / Illustrator

Peter Bolte
Filmmaker

Alex Sherman
Writer

Vin Gagliardi
Filmmaker

Nicholas Kemp
Kino Lorber Films

Travis Aitken
Filmmaker / Producer

Len Forgione
Author / Voice Actor

Reviewers & Screeners

Michael Brown

Vincent Keane

Jason Lewis

Jon Nutting

Bill Woodward

Laura Phillips

Spencer Rudolph

Alek NY

Meghan Beach

Gene Harper

Kevin Anthony

John Nunez

Tim Kahle

Joshua Mozes

Debbie Rasiel

Stefan Prelog

John Busso

Charles Hedden

Brough Hansen

Rachel Sult

Margaret Putterman

Dylan Simon

Dawn Nelson

Cristian Planas

Marc Bruening

Bensiin Borukhov

Michael Dudas

Brandon Rohwer

Jonathan Tischio

Sarolta Defaltay

Matt White

Eric Foster

Joseph White

John Kahle

Alex Sherman

Michael Bales

Johnny Thornton

Vincent Gagliardi